oSTEM Executive Committee

Cortland Russell

President & CEO

R. Shawn Abrahams

Vice President of Membership

William Agnew

Vice President of External STEM Partnerships

Christopher Cross

Vice President of Operations

K Ryder Fox

Vice President of Diversity & Inclusion; Director of Trans and Non-Binary Diversity

John McMullen

Vice President of Finance

Amy Phan

Vice President of Marketing & Communications

Rusty Pickens

Vice President of Innovation & Technology

Jonathan Soulsby

Vice President of Leadership & Education

Daniel Swartley McArdle

Assistant Vice President of Education

Kyle Sharp

Conference Chair

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

K Ryder Fox

Vice President of Diversity & Inclusion; Director of Trans and Non-Binary Diversity

Erika Aldrich

Director of Women

Chad Coarsey

Director of (Dis)Ability Diversity

Lilian Martinez

Director of Racial and Ethnic Diversity

Jess Norman

Director of Middle Sexualities

Shayle Matsuda

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Trey Ramsey

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Isis Rose

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Information Technology, Finance & Operations Committees

Jordan Kaiser

Director of Human Resources

Peter Li

IT Manager

Michael Watson

Director of Development

Andrew Wiechkoske

Director of Finance

Leadership & Education Committee

Alec Bishop

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Bryan Bree Fram, Lieutenant Colonel

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Noah Mcqueen

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Marketing & Communications Committee

Makayla Gurick

Director of Marketing & Communications

Eric Kwok

Manager of Marketing & Communications

Janine van Niekerk

Director of Design

Membership Committee

Pat Linzo

Regional Coordinator: Region A (Northeast & International)

Sindhu Sreedhar

Director of Student Membership Regional Coordinator: Region B (Eastern Midwest)

William Harrer

Regional Coordinator: Region C (Southeast)

Zeke Elkins

Regional Coordinator: Region D (Western Midwest)

Cristian Alonso

Logistics Committee; Regional Coordinator: Region E

Mike DeNoia

Director of Professional Membership

James Park

Membership Data Support

2018 Conference Committee

Kyle Sharp

Conference Chair

David Adams

Conference Vice-Chair

Matthew Welmers

Programming Committee Chair

Courtney Amster

Programming Committee

Mike Giordano

Programming Committee

Drew Weidner

Programming Committee

Robin Zollner

Logistics Committee Chair

Cristian Alonso

Logistics Committee; Regional Coordinator: Region E

Rishabh Bhandawat

Logistics Committee

Jared Canright

Logistics Committee